CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Pitalito, Colombia is 10:30 pm22:30 in Longcheng, China

Pitalito to Longcheng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Pitalito which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Longcheng

9:30 am09:30 (Pitalito, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Longcheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Pitalito, Colombia / 10:30 pm22:30 Longcheng, China

Pitalito, Colombia Longcheng, China
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Pitalito Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pitalito Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
PTX, Pitalitas, Pitalito, pi ta li tuo, Питалито, პიტალიტო, 皮塔利托
Population
53,685
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 51' N Latitude / 76° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Longcheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Longcheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'eng-kung, Ch'eng-kung-hsien, Chenggong, Chenggong Xian, Ch’eng-kung, Ch’eng-kung-hsien, Longcheng, Longcheng Zhen, Lung-ch'eng-chen, Lung-ch’eng-chen, cheng gong, cheng gong xian, long cheng, long cheng zhen, 呈贡, 呈贡县, 龙城, 龙城镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 53' N Latitude / 102° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86