Colombia
-05
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Puerto Berrio, Colombia is 3:30 am03:30 in Cantel, Guatemala

Puerto Berrio to Cantel call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Puerto Berrio which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Cantel

4:30 am04:30 (Puerto Berrio, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Cantel, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Puerto Berrio, Colombia / 3:30 am03:30 Cantel, Guatemala

Puerto Berrio, Colombia Cantel, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Puerto Berrio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puerto Berrio Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
PBE, Puerto Berrio, Puerto BerrĂ­o
Population
33,983
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 29' N Latitude / 74° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Cantel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cantel Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Cantel
Population
26,063
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 48' N Latitude / 91° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502