Colombia
-05
Mauritania
GMT

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Puerto Berrio, Colombia is 9:00 am09:00 in Nouakchott, Mauritania

Puerto Berrio to Nouakchott call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Puerto Berrio which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Nouakchott

4:00 am04:00 (Puerto Berrio, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nouakchott, Mauritania). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Puerto Berrio, Colombia / 9:00 am09:00 Nouakchott, Mauritania

Puerto Berrio, Colombia Nouakchott, Mauritania
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Puerto Berrio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puerto Berrio Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
PBE, Puerto Berrio, Puerto Berrío
Population
33,983
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 29' N Latitude / 74° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Nouakchott Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nouakchott Facts

Country
Mauritania
Alternative Names
NKC, Naevakjut, Nawakshot, Nawakszut, Nouakchat, Nouakchot, Nouakchott, Nouaksot, Nouaxot, Nuakchot, Nuakshot, Nuaksjott, Nuaksot, Nuaksota, Nuaksotas, Nuaksoto, Nuaksott, Nuakxot, Nuakŝoto, Nuakşot, Nuakšot, Nuakšota, Nuakšotas, Nuakšott, Nwaqcut, Nwaqcuṭ, Nävakjut, Núaksjott, huo suo, navakasuta, nu wa ke xiao te, nu'akacota, nu'oyakasuta, nuagsyoteu, nuakushotto, nuvakcut, nwakshwt, Νουακσότ, Νουαξότ, Нуакшот, Նուակշոտ, נואקשוט, نواكشوط, نواکشوت, نواکشوط, نواکشۆت, نوواکوٹ, नवाकसुत, নুওয়াকশুত, ਨੁਆਕਚੋਤ, நுவாக்சூத், นูแอกชอต, ནའུ་ཀ་ཅོ་ཊི།, ნუაქშოტი, ኑዋክሾት, ヌアクショット, 努瓦克肖特, 或索, 누악쇼트
Population
661,400
Currency
Ouguiya (MRU)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 05' N Latitude / 15° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+222