Colombia
-05
Peru
-05

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
12:30 am00:30 in Puerto Berrio, Colombia is 12:30 am00:30 in Tingo Maria, Peru

Puerto Berrio to Tingo Maria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Puerto Berrio which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Tingo Maria

12:30 am00:30 (Puerto Berrio, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 (Tingo Maria, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Puerto Berrio, Colombia / 12:30 am00:30 Tingo Maria, Peru

Puerto Berrio, Colombia Tingo Maria, Peru
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Puerto Berrio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puerto Berrio Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
PBE, Puerto Berrio, Puerto Berrío
Population
33,983
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 29' N Latitude / 74° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Tingo Maria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tingo Maria Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Aguytia, TGI, Tingo Maria, Tingo María, Tinku Mariya, ting ge ma li ya, tyngw marya, تینگو ماریا, 廷戈瑪麗亞
Population
53,177
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 17' S Latitude / 75° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51