Colombia
-05
Canada
EST

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in San Jose del Guaviare, Colombia is 5:00 pm17:00 in Henry Farm, Canada

San Jose del Guaviare to Henry Farm call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in San Jose del Guaviare which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Henry Farm

5:00 pm17:00 (San Jose del Guaviare, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Henry Farm, Canada). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 San Jose del Guaviare, Colombia / 5:00 pm17:00 Henry Farm, Canada

San Jose del Guaviare, Colombia Henry Farm, Canada
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

San Jose del Guaviare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Jose del Guaviare Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
SJE, San Jose del Guaviare, San José del Guaviare
Population
22,136
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 34' N Latitude / 72° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Henry Farm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Henry Farm Facts

Country
Canada
Population
15,723
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 46' N Latitude / 79° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1