CST (Colombia Standard Time)
GMT -5
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CST (Colombia Standard Time) is 7 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:30 am02:30 in San Jose del Guaviare, Colombia is 9:30 am09:30 in Boissy-Saint-Leger, France

San Jose del Guaviare to Boissy-Saint-Leger call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in San Jose del Guaviare which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Boissy-Saint-Leger

2:30 am02:30 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (San Jose del Guaviare, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Boissy-Saint-Leger, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 San Jose del Guaviare, Colombia / 9:30 am09:30 Boissy-Saint-Leger, France

San Jose del Guaviare, Colombia Boissy-Saint-Leger, France
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

San Jose del Guaviare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.

San Jose del Guaviare Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
SJE, San Jose del Guaviare, San José del Guaviare
Population
22,136
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 34' N Latitude / 72° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Boissy-Saint-Leger Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Boissy-Saint-Leger Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Boissy, Boissy-Saint-Leger, Boissy-Saint-Léger, Boissy-la-Montagne
Population
15,877
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 45' N Latitude / 2° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33