Colombia
-05
ICT
Indochina Time
GMT +7

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind Indochina Time
1:00 am01:00 in San Jose del Guaviare, Colombia is 1:00 pm13:00 in ICT

San Jose del Guaviare to ICT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in San Jose del Guaviare which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in ICT

1:00 am01:00 (San Jose del Guaviare, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Indochina Time (ICT). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 San Jose del Guaviare, Colombia / 1:00 pm13:00 ICT

San Jose del Guaviare, Colombia ICT
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

San Jose del Guaviare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Jose del Guaviare Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
SJE, San Jose del Guaviare, San José del Guaviare
Population
22,136
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 34' N Latitude / 72° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Indochina Time

Offset: ICT is 7 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

ICT Time Zone Geo Map
ICT timezone map

ICT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +07 - basic short
  • +0700 - basic
  • +07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0700 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Golf - Military abbreviation for ICT
  • G - short form of 'Golf'
Time zones with the GMT +7 offset:
  • CXT - Christmas Island Time
  • DAVT - Davis Time
  • G - Golf Time Zone
  • HOVT - Hovd Time
  • ICT - Indochina Time
  • KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
  • NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
  • NOVT - Novosibirsk Time
  • OMSST - Omsk Summer Time
  • WIB - Western Indonesian Time