Colombia
-05
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind PST ()
4:00 pm16:00 in San Jose del Guaviare, Colombia is 5:00 am05:00 in Capas, Philippines

San Jose del Guaviare to Capas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in San Jose del Guaviare which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Capas

4:00 pm16:00 (San Jose del Guaviare, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 PST () (Capas, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 San Jose del Guaviare, Colombia / 5:00 am05:00 Capas, Philippines

San Jose del Guaviare, Colombia Capas, Philippines
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

San Jose del Guaviare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Jose del Guaviare Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
SJE, San Jose del Guaviare, San José del Guaviare
Population
22,136
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 34' N Latitude / 72° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Capas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Capas Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Capas, Capaz, Kapas, Капас
Population
72,070
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 19' N Latitude / 120° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63