Colombia
-05
Ukraine
EET

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
4:00 am04:00 in San Jose del Guaviare, Colombia is 11:00 am11:00 in Horlivka, Ukraine

San Jose del Guaviare to Horlivka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in San Jose del Guaviare which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Horlivka

4:00 am04:00 (San Jose del Guaviare, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Horlivka, Ukraine). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 San Jose del Guaviare, Colombia / 11:00 am11:00 Horlivka, Ukraine

San Jose del Guaviare, Colombia Horlivka, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

San Jose del Guaviare Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Jose del Guaviare Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
SJE, San Jose del Guaviare, San José del Guaviare
Population
22,136
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 34' N Latitude / 72° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Horlivka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Horlivka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Gorlauka, Gorlivka, Gorlovk, Gorlovka, Gorlovko, Gorlowka, Gorłówka, Górlovka, Horlivka, Horliwka, Horļivka, Hòrlivka, Qorlivka, ge er luo fu ka, gorlovkʼa, holeulliuka, hwrlybqh, hwrlyfka, Горлаўка, Горловк, Горловка, Горловко, Горлівка, Һорливка, Գորլովկա, הורליבקה, هورليفكا, هورلیفکا, გორლოვკა, 戈爾洛夫卡, 호를리우카
Population
278,550
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 20' N Latitude / 38° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380