Colombia
-05
Uganda
EAT

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
4:30 am04:30 in San Juan del Cesar, Colombia is 12:30 pm12:30 in Kasese, Uganda

San Juan del Cesar to Kasese call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in San Juan del Cesar which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Kasese

4:30 am04:30 (San Juan del Cesar, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 San Juan del Cesar, Colombia / 12:30 pm12:30 Kasese, Uganda

San Juan del Cesar, Colombia Kasese, Uganda
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

San Juan del Cesar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Juan del Cesar Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
SJH, San Juan de Cesar, San Juan de César, San Juan del Cesar
Population
26,848
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 46' N Latitude / 73° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256