GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
5:00 pm17:00 in Sincelejo, Colombia is 2:30 am02:30 in Alvand, Iran

Sincelejo to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Sincelejo which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Alvand

5:00 pm17:00 (Sincelejo, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Sincelejo, Colombia / 2:30 am02:30 Alvand, Iran

Sincelejo, Colombia Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Sincelejo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sincelejo Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Cincelejo, Sincelejo, Sinselechas, Sinselekho, sinselekho, sinselleho, snsylkhw, snsylyw, synslkhw, xin sai lai huo, Синселехо, سنسیلخو, سنسیلیو, سینسلخو, სინსელეხო, 辛塞萊霍, 신셀레호
Population
261,187
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 18' N Latitude / 75° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98