CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind of CET (Central European Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Villamaria, Colombia is 7:30 pm19:30 in Boumerdas, Algeria

Villamaria to Boumerdas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Villamaria which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Boumerdas

1:30 pm13:30 (Villamaria, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CET (Central European Time) (Boumerdas, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 pm13:30 Villamaria, Colombia / 7:30 pm19:30 Boumerdas, Algeria

Villamaria, Colombia Boumerdas, Algeria
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Villamaria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Villamaria Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Villamaria, Villamaría
Population
35,302
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 02' N Latitude / 75° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Boumerdas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Boumerdas Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Bou-Merdes, Boumerdas, Bumerdes, Cite de Boumerdes, Cité de Boumerdes, Le Rocher Noir, Roche Noire, Rocher Noir, abw mrdas, alskhrt alswdaʾ, bw mrdas, bwmrdas, mdynt abw mrdas, mdynt bw mrdas, mdynt bwmrdas, Бумердес, أبو مرداس, الصخرة السوداء, بو مرداس, بومرداس, مدينة أبو مرداس, مدينة بو مرداس, مدينة بومرداس
Population
786,499
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 45' N Latitude / 3° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213