CVT
Cape Verde Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind of Cape Verde Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Villamaria, Colombia is 11:00 pm23:00 in CVT

Villamaria to CVT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Villamaria which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in CVT

7:00 pm19:00 (Villamaria, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 Cape Verde Time (CVT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Villamaria, Colombia / 11:00 pm23:00 CVT

Villamaria, Colombia CVT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Villamaria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Villamaria Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Villamaria, VillamarĂ­a
Population
35,302
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 02' N Latitude / 75° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57