WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind of WAT (West Africa Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Villamaria, Colombia is 2:00 pm14:00 in Aramoko-Ekiti, Nigeria

Villamaria to Aramoko-Ekiti call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Villamaria which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Aramoko-Ekiti

8:00 am08:00 (Villamaria, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Aramoko-Ekiti, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:00 am08:00 Villamaria, Colombia / 2:00 pm14:00 Aramoko-Ekiti, Nigeria

Villamaria, Colombia Aramoko-Ekiti, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Villamaria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Villamaria Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Villamaria, VillamarĂ­a
Population
35,302
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 02' N Latitude / 75° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Aramoko-Ekiti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Aramoko-Ekiti Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Ara, Aramoko, Aramoko-Ekiti, Araomoko Ekiti
Population
74,491
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 42' N Latitude / 5° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234