Colombia
-05
Niger
WAT

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Villavicencio, Colombia is 9:00 am09:00 in Mirriah, Niger

Villavicencio to Mirriah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Villavicencio which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Mirriah

3:00 am03:00 (Villavicencio, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mirriah, Niger). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 am03:00 Villavicencio, Colombia / 9:00 am09:00 Mirriah, Niger

Villavicencio, Colombia Mirriah, Niger
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Villavicencio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Villavicencio Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Cantarrana, Caserio Villavicencio, VVC, Vijavisensio, Vil'javisensio, Viljavisensijas, Viljavisensio, Villavicencio, Villavicêncio, bi ya wei sen xi ao, biryabisenshio, biyabisensio, viliavisensio, wlawyknsyw, Вильявисенсио, Вилявисенсио, Віявісенсіо, ولاویکنسیو, ვილიავისენსიო, ビリャビセンシオ, 比亚维森西奥, 비야비센시오
Population
321,717
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 08' N Latitude / 73° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57

Mirriah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mirriah Facts

Country
Niger
Alternative Names
Miria, Mirria, Mirriah, Mirya, Myrria, Мирриа
Population
20,724
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 42' N Latitude / 9° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+227