Costa Rica
CST
PKST
Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 18 hours behind Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time
9:00 am09:00 in Nicoya, Costa Rica is 3:00 am03:00 in PKST

Nicoya to PKST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4am-6am in Nicoya which corresponds to 10pm-12pm in PKST

9:00 am09:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nicoya, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time (PKST). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Nicoya, Costa Rica / 3:00 am03:00 PKST

Nicoya, Costa Rica PKST
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Nicoya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Nicoya Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
NCT, Nicoya, Nikogia, Nikoja, Nikoya, ni ke ya, nykwja, Νικόγια, Նիկոյա, نيكوجا, 尼科亞
Population
15,313
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 09' N Latitude / 85° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time

Offset: PKST is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

PKST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for PKST
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time