Costa Rica
CST
Canada
EDT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 2 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Nicoya, Costa Rica is 10:30 pm22:30 in Oakwood Village, Canada

Nicoya to Oakwood Village call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Nicoya which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Oakwood Village

8:30 pm20:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nicoya, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Oakwood Village, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Nicoya, Costa Rica / 10:30 pm22:30 Oakwood Village, Canada

Nicoya, Costa Rica Oakwood Village, Canada
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Nicoya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Nicoya Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
NCT, Nicoya, Nikogia, Nikoja, Nikoya, ni ke ya, nykwja, Νικόγια, Նիկոյա, نيكوجا, 尼科亞
Population
15,313
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 09' N Latitude / 85° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Oakwood Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oakwood Village Facts

Country
Canada
Population
21,210
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 40' N Latitude / 79° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1