Costa Rica
CST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 8 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Nicoya, Costa Rica is 1:00 am01:00 in Charlottenburg Bezirk, Germany

Nicoya to Charlottenburg Bezirk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Nicoya which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Charlottenburg Bezirk

5:00 pm17:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nicoya, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Charlottenburg Bezirk, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Nicoya, Costa Rica / 1:00 am01:00 Charlottenburg Bezirk, Germany

Nicoya, Costa Rica Charlottenburg Bezirk, Germany
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Nicoya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Nicoya Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
NCT, Nicoya, Nikogia, Nikoja, Nikoya, ni ke ya, nykwja, Νικόγια, Նիկոյա, نيكوجا, 尼科亞
Population
15,313
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 09' N Latitude / 85° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Charlottenburg Bezirk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Charlottenburg Bezirk Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Berlin-Charlottenburg, Sharlottenburg, sharlٹnbrg-wlmrzڈwrf, xia luo teng bao, Шарлоттенбург, شارلٹنبرگ-ولمرزڈورف, 夏洛滕堡
Population
119,857
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 31' N Latitude / 13° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49