Costa Rica
CST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 15 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Nicoya, Costa Rica is 9:00 am09:00 in Tsuruga, Japan

Nicoya to Tsuruga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Nicoya which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Tsuruga

6:00 pm18:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nicoya, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Tsuruga, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Nicoya, Costa Rica / 9:00 am09:00 Tsuruga, Japan

Nicoya, Costa Rica Tsuruga, Japan
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Nicoya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Nicoya Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
NCT, Nicoya, Nikogia, Nikoja, Nikoya, ni ke ya, nykwja, Νικόγια, Նիկոյա, نيكوجا, 尼科亞
Population
15,313
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 09' N Latitude / 85° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Tsuruga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tsuruga Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Curuga, Tsuruga, Turuga, Turuga-chhi, Turuga-chhī, dui he, dui he shi, dun he shi, sseuluga si, tswrwga fwkwyy, tswrwgha, Тсуруга, Цуруга, Цуруґа, تسوروغا, تسوروگا، فوکوئی, 敦賀, 敦賀市, 쓰루가 시
Population
68,482
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 38' N Latitude / 136° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81