Costa Rica
CST
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 7 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Nicoya, Costa Rica is 7:00 pm19:00 in Igede-Ekiti, Nigeria

Nicoya to Igede-Ekiti call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Nicoya which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Igede-Ekiti

12:00 pm12:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nicoya, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Igede-Ekiti, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Nicoya, Costa Rica / 7:00 pm19:00 Igede-Ekiti, Nigeria

Nicoya, Costa Rica Igede-Ekiti, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Nicoya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Nicoya Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
NCT, Nicoya, Nikogia, Nikoja, Nikoya, ni ke ya, nykwja, Νικόγια, Նիկոյա, نيكوجا, 尼科亞
Population
15,313
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 09' N Latitude / 85° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Igede-Ekiti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Igede-Ekiti Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Igbede, Igede, Igede-Ekiti
Population
87,282
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 40' N Latitude / 5° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234