Costa Rica
CST
WSDT
West Samoa Daylight Time
GMT +14

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 20 hours behind West Samoa Daylight Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Nicoya, Costa Rica is 6:30 pm18:30 in WSDT

Nicoya to WSDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3am-5am in Nicoya which corresponds to 11pm-1pm in WSDT

10:30 pm22:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Nicoya, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 West Samoa Daylight Time (WSDT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Nicoya, Costa Rica / 6:30 pm18:30 WSDT

Nicoya, Costa Rica WSDT
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Nicoya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Nicoya Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
NCT, Nicoya, Nikogia, Nikoja, Nikoya, ni ke ya, nykwja, Νικόγια, Նիկոյա, نيكوجا, 尼科亞
Population
15,313
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 09' N Latitude / 85° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

West Samoa Daylight Time

Offset: WSDT is 14 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

WSDT Time Zone Geo Map
WSDT timezone map

WSDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +14 - basic short
  • +1400 - basic
  • +14:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (14) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates fourteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +14 offset:
  • LINT - Line Islands Time
  • WSDT - West Samoa Daylight Time