Costa Rica
CST
AZOST
Azores Summer Time
GMT +0

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 6 hours behind Azores Summer Time
7:00 am07:00 in Quesada, Costa Rica is 1:00 pm13:00 in AZOST

Quesada to AZOST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Quesada which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in AZOST

7:00 am07:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Quesada, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Azores Summer Time (AZOST). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Quesada, Costa Rica / 1:00 pm13:00 AZOST

Quesada, Costa Rica AZOST
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Quesada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Quesada Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Ciudad Quesada, Kesada, Quesada, Sioudad Kesada, Villa Quesada, ke sa da, Σιουδάδ Κεσάδα, Кесада, Կեսադա, 克薩達
Population
27,310
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 19' N Latitude / 84° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Azores Summer Time

Offset: AZOST is 0 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Atlantic

AZOST Time Zone Geo Map
AZOST timezone map

AZOST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • Z - is the zone designator for the zero UTC/GMT offset, also known as 'Zulu' time
  • +00 - basic short
  • +0000 - basic
  • +00:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0000 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and zero minutes time differences of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Zulu - Military abbreviation for AZOST
  • Z - short form of 'Zulu'
Time zones with the GMT +0 offset:
  • EGST - Eastern Greenland Summer Time
  • GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
  • WET - Western European Time
  • AZOST - Azores Summer Time
  • UTC - Universal Time Coordinated
  • WT - Western Sahara Standard Time
  • Z - Zulu Time Zone