Costa Rica
CST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 3 hours behind
7:30 pm19:30 in Quesada, Costa Rica is 10:30 pm22:30 in Encruzilhada do Sul, Brazil

Quesada to Encruzilhada do Sul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Quesada which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Encruzilhada do Sul

7:30 pm19:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Quesada, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 (Encruzilhada do Sul, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Quesada, Costa Rica / 10:30 pm22:30 Encruzilhada do Sul, Brazil

Quesada, Costa Rica Encruzilhada do Sul, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Quesada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Quesada Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Ciudad Quesada, Kesada, Quesada, Sioudad Kesada, Villa Quesada, ke sa da, Σιουδάδ Κεσάδα, Кесада, Կեսադա, 克薩達
Population
27,310
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 19' N Latitude / 84° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Encruzilhada do Sul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Encruzilhada do Sul Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Encruzilhada
Population
17,199
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 32' S Latitude / 52° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55