Costa Rica
CST
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 2 hours behind EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Quesada, Costa Rica is 4:00 am04:00 in North Lauderdale, FL, USA

Quesada to North Lauderdale call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Quesada which corresponds to 10am-6pm in North Lauderdale

2:00 am02:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Quesada, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (North Lauderdale, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Quesada, Costa Rica / 4:00 am04:00 North Lauderdale, FL, USA

Quesada, Costa Rica North Lauderdale, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Quesada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Quesada Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Ciudad Quesada, Kesada, Quesada, Sioudad Kesada, Villa Quesada, ke sa da, Σιουδάδ Κεσάδα, Кесада, Կեսադա, 克薩達
Population
27,310
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 19' N Latitude / 84° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

North Lauderdale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

North Lauderdale Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Nort Loderdejl, Nort-Loderdejl, bei lao de dai er, nartha laundaradeladela, nwrth lawdrdyl, nwrth lwdrlyl flwryda, Норт Лодердејл, Норт-Лодердейл, نورث لاودرديل, نورث لودرلیل، فلوریدا, नर्थ लौन्डरडेलडेल, 北劳德代尔
Population
43,703
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' N Latitude / 80° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1