Costa Rica
CST
HST/HDT
Hawaii Standard Time
GMT -10
HDT automatically adjusted to HST time zone, that is in use

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of Hawaii Standard Time
2:00 pm14:00 in Quesada, Costa Rica is 10:00 am10:00 in HST

Quesada to HDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Quesada which corresponds to 8am-3pm in HDT

2:00 pm14:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Quesada, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 Hawaii Standard Time (HST). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Quesada, Costa Rica / 10:00 am10:00 HST

Quesada, Costa Rica HST
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Quesada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Quesada Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Ciudad Quesada, Kesada, Quesada, Sioudad Kesada, Villa Quesada, ke sa da, Σιουδάδ Κεσάδα, Кесада, Կեսադա, 克薩達
Population
27,310
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 19' N Latitude / 84° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Hawaii Daylight Time

Offset: HDT is 9 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

Countries: It is used in following countries: United States

HDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -09 - basic short
  • -0900 - basic
  • -09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0900 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Victor - Military abbreviation for HDT
  • V - short form of 'Victor'
IANA/Olson: Reflects HDT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • America/Adak
  • America/Atka
  • US/Aleutian
Time zones with the GMT -9 offset:
  • AKST - Alaska Standard Time
  • AHDT - Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
  • HADT - Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
  • GAMT - Gambier Time
  • HDT - Hawaii Daylight Time
  • V - Victor Time Zone