Costa Rica
CST
HLV
Hora Legal de Venezuela
GMT -4

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 2 hours behind Hora Legal de Venezuela
8:30 am08:30 in Quesada, Costa Rica is 10:30 am10:30 in HLV

Quesada to HLV call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Quesada which corresponds to 10am-6pm in HLV

8:30 am08:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Quesada, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 Hora Legal de Venezuela (HLV). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Quesada, Costa Rica / 10:30 am10:30 HLV

Quesada, Costa Rica HLV
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Quesada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Quesada Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Ciudad Quesada, Kesada, Quesada, Sioudad Kesada, Villa Quesada, ke sa da, Σιουδάδ Κεσάδα, Кесада, Կեսադա, 克薩達
Population
27,310
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 19' N Latitude / 84° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Hora Legal de Venezuela

Offset: HLV is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

HLV representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for HLV
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time