Costa Rica
CST
India
IST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Quesada, Costa Rica is 10:00 pm22:00 in Badnawar, India

Quesada to Badnawar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Quesada which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Badnawar

10:30 am10:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Quesada, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Badnawar, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 am10:30 Quesada, Costa Rica / 10:00 pm22:00 Badnawar, India

Quesada, Costa Rica Badnawar, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Quesada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Quesada Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Ciudad Quesada, Kesada, Quesada, Sioudad Kesada, Villa Quesada, ke sa da, Σιουδάδ Κεσάδα, Кесада, Կեսադա, 克薩達
Population
27,310
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 19' N Latitude / 84° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Badnawar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Badnawar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Badnawar, Badnāwar
Population
18,790
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 01' N Latitude / 75° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91