Costa Rica
CST
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours and 45 minutes behind Nepal Time
7:00 am07:00 in Quesada, Costa Rica is 6:45 pm18:45 in NPT

Quesada to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Quesada which corresponds to 6:45pm-8:45pm in NPT

7:00 am07:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Quesada, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
6:45 pm18:45 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

7:00 am07:00 Quesada, Costa Rica / 6:45 pm18:45 NPT

Quesada, Costa Rica NPT
12am (midnight) 11:45 am
1am 12:45 pm
2am 1:45 pm
3am 2:45 pm
4am 3:45 pm
5am 4:45 pm
6am 5:45 pm
7am 6:45 pm
8am 7:45 pm
9am 8:45 pm
10am 9:45 pm
11am 10:45 pm
12pm (noon) 11:45 pm
1pm 12:45 am
2pm 1:45 am
3pm 2:45 am
4pm 3:45 am
5pm 4:45 am
6pm 5:45 am
7pm 6:45 am
8pm 7:45 am
9pm 8:45 am
10pm 9:45 am
11pm 10:45 am
0:00 11:45
1:00 12:45
2:00 13:45
3:00 14:45
4:00 15:45
5:00 16:45
6:00 17:45
7:00 18:45
8:00 19:45
9:00 20:45
10:00 21:45
11:00 22:45
12:00 23:45
13:00 0:45
14:00 1:45
15:00 2:45
16:00 3:45
17:00 4:45
18:00 5:45
19:00 6:45
20:00 7:45
21:00 8:45
22:00 9:45
23:00 10:45

Quesada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Quesada Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Ciudad Quesada, Kesada, Quesada, Sioudad Kesada, Villa Quesada, ke sa da, Σιουδάδ Κεσάδα, Кесада, Կեսադա, 克薩達
Population
27,310
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 19' N Latitude / 84° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Nepal Time

Offset: NPT is 5 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

NPT Time Zone Geo Map
NPT timezone map

NPT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0545 - basic
  • +05:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0545 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates five hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.