Costa Rica
CST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 7 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Quesada, Costa Rica is 10:30 am10:30 in Fylde, United Kingdom

Quesada to Fylde call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Quesada which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Fylde

3:30 am03:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Quesada, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Fylde, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 am03:30 Quesada, Costa Rica / 10:30 am10:30 Fylde, United Kingdom

Quesada, Costa Rica Fylde, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Quesada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Quesada Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
Ciudad Quesada, Kesada, Quesada, Sioudad Kesada, Villa Quesada, ke sa da, Σιουδάδ Κεσάδα, Кесада, Կեսադա, 克薩達
Population
27,310
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 19' N Latitude / 84° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Fylde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Fylde Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Borough of Fylde, Fylde, Fylde Borough, Fylde Coast
Population
76,500
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 49' N Latitude / 2° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44