Costa Rica
CST
BST
Bangladesh Standard Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 12 hours behind Bangladesh Standard Time
2:00 pm14:00 in Zapotal, Costa Rica is 2:00 am02:00 in BST

Zapotal to BST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Zapotal which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in BST

2:00 pm14:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 Bangladesh Standard Time (BST). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Zapotal, Costa Rica / 2:00 am02:00 BST

Zapotal, Costa Rica BST
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Bangladesh Standard Time

Offset: BST is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

BST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for BST
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
BST Abbreviation: Several time zones share BST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • British Summer Time - UTC +1
  • Bangladesh Standard Time - UTC +6
  • Bougainville Standard Time - UTC +11
  • Brasilia Standard Time - UTC -3
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time