CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 3 hours behind of
1:00 pm13:00 in Zapotal, Costa Rica is 4:00 pm16:00 in Nilopolis, Brazil

Zapotal to Nilopolis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Zapotal which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Nilopolis

1:00 pm13:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Nilopolis, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Zapotal, Costa Rica / 4:00 pm16:00 Nilopolis, Brazil

Zapotal, Costa Rica Nilopolis, Brazil
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Nilopolis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nilopolis Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Nilopolis, ni luo bo li si, nilopolisa, Нилополис, নিলোপোলিস, 尼洛波利斯
Population
147,281
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 48' S Latitude / 43° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55