CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 12 hours behind of
2:30 pm14:30 in Zapotal, Costa Rica is 2:30 am02:30 in Changji, China

Zapotal to Changji call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Zapotal which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Changji

2:30 pm14:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 (Changji, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Zapotal, Costa Rica / 2:30 am02:30 Changji, China

Zapotal, Costa Rica Changji, China
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Changji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Changji Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ang-chi, Ch'ang-chi-chen, Ch'ang-chi-hsien, Chanczi, Changji, Changji Shi, Changki, Chanki, Chantszi, Ch’ang-chi, Ch’ang-chi-chen, Ch’ang-chi-hsien, Ning-pien-i, Sandzhi, Sanji, Yan'an Beilu, Yan’an Beilu, chang ji shi, sanjy, yan an bei lu, Санҗи, Чанцзи, سانجى, 延安北路, 昌吉市
Population
198,776
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 00' N Latitude / 87° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86