Costa Rica
CST
China
CST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 14 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Zapotal, Costa Rica is 5:30 am05:30 in Tieli, China

Zapotal to Tieli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Zapotal which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Tieli

3:30 pm15:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Tieli, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Zapotal, Costa Rica / 5:30 am05:30 Tieli, China

Zapotal, Costa Rica Tieli, China
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Tieli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Tieli Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ieh-li, T'ieh-li-chen, T'ieh-li-hsien, T'ieh-shan-pao, Teli, Tieli, Tieli Shi, Tieli Zhen, T’ieh-li, T’ieh-li-chen, T’ieh-li-hsien, T’ieh-shan-pao, tie li, tie li shi, tie li zhen, 铁力, 铁力市, 铁力镇
Population
109,636
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 58' N Latitude / 128° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86