CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
CKT
Cook Island Time
GMT -10

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of Cook Island Time
1:00 am01:00 in Zapotal, Costa Rica is 9:00 pm21:00 in CKT

Zapotal to CKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Zapotal which corresponds to 8am-2pm in CKT

1:00 am01:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 Cook Island Time (CKT). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Zapotal, Costa Rica / 9:00 pm21:00 CKT

Zapotal, Costa Rica CKT
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506