CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 8 hours behind of CAT (Central Africa Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Zapotal, Costa Rica is 1:30 pm13:30 in Kisangani, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Zapotal to Kisangani call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Zapotal which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Kisangani

5:30 am05:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kisangani, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Zapotal, Costa Rica / 1:30 pm13:30 Kisangani, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Zapotal, Costa Rica Kisangani, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Kisangani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kisangani Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
FKI, Kisan'nkani, Kisangani, Kisanganis, Kisangáni, Singitini, Stanleystad, Stanleyville, ji sang jia ni, kisang-gani, kisangani, Κισανγκάνι, Кисангани, Кісангані, Կիսանգանի, キサンガニ, 基桑加尼, 키상가니
Population
539,158
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 30' N Latitude / 25° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243