CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
EGT
East Greenland Time
GMT -1

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 5 hours behind of East Greenland Time
4:30 am04:30 in Zapotal, Costa Rica is 9:30 am09:30 in EGT

Zapotal to EGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Zapotal which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in EGT

4:30 am04:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 East Greenland Time (EGT). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Zapotal, Costa Rica / 9:30 am09:30 EGT

Zapotal, Costa Rica EGT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506