CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 2 hours behind of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Zapotal, Costa Rica is 3:30 pm15:30 in Baie-Mahault, Guadeloupe

Zapotal to Baie-Mahault call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Zapotal which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Baie-Mahault

1:30 pm13:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Baie-Mahault, Guadeloupe). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Zapotal, Costa Rica / 3:30 pm15:30 Baie-Mahault, Guadeloupe

Zapotal, Costa Rica Baie-Mahault, Guadeloupe
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Baie-Mahault Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Baie-Mahault Facts

Country
Guadeloupe
Alternative Names
Bai-Mao, Baie-Mahault, Baj Mao, La Baie Mahault, bay-maww, khlyj myw, Баї-Мао, Бај Мао, باي-ماؤو, خلیج مئو
Population
30,551
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 16' N Latitude / 61° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+590