CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
HAY
Heure Avancée du Yukon
GMT -8

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of Heure Avancée du Yukon
2:30 pm14:30 in Zapotal, Costa Rica is 12:30 pm12:30 in HAY

Zapotal to HAY call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Zapotal which corresponds to 8am-4pm in HAY

2:30 pm14:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 Heure Avancée du Yukon (HAY). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Zapotal, Costa Rica / 12:30 pm12:30 HAY

Zapotal, Costa Rica HAY
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506