CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Zapotal, Costa Rica is 3:30 am03:30 in Bhandara, India

Zapotal to Bhandara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Zapotal which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Bhandara

4:00 pm16:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bhandara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Zapotal, Costa Rica / 3:30 am03:30 Bhandara, India

Zapotal, Costa Rica Bhandara, India
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Bhandara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhandara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhandara, Bhandāra, Bkhandara, Бхандара
Population
90,183
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 10' N Latitude / 79° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91