CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
IRST
Iran Standard Time
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind of Iran Standard Time
4:00 pm16:00 in Zapotal, Costa Rica is 1:30 am01:30 in IRST

Zapotal to IRST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Zapotal which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in IRST

4:00 pm16:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 Iran Standard Time (IRST). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Zapotal, Costa Rica / 1:30 am01:30 IRST

Zapotal, Costa Rica IRST
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506