CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
LHDT
Lord Howe Daylight Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 17 hours behind of Lord Howe Daylight Time
9:30 am09:30 in Zapotal, Costa Rica is 2:30 am02:30 in LHDT

Zapotal to LHDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30am-6:30am in Zapotal which corresponds to 9:30pm-11:30pm in LHDT

9:30 am09:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 Lord Howe Daylight Time (LHDT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Zapotal, Costa Rica / 2:30 am02:30 LHDT

Zapotal, Costa Rica LHDT
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506