CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
LHST
Lord Howe Standard Time
GMT +10:30

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 16 hours and 30 minutes behind of Lord Howe Standard Time
4:30 am04:30 in Zapotal, Costa Rica is 9:00 pm21:00 in LHST

Zapotal to LHST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4:30am-6:30am in Zapotal which corresponds to 9pm-11pm in LHST

4:30 am04:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 Lord Howe Standard Time (LHST). Offset UTC +10:30 hours

4:30 am04:30 Zapotal, Costa Rica / 9:00 pm21:00 LHST

Zapotal, Costa Rica LHST
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506