Costa Rica
CST

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Zapotal, Costa Rica is 1:30 pm13:30 in Santa Maria Ajoloapan, Mexico

Zapotal to Santa Maria Ajoloapan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Zapotal which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Santa Maria Ajoloapan

12:30 pm12:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Santa Maria Ajoloapan, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Zapotal, Costa Rica / 1:30 pm13:30 Santa Maria Ajoloapan, Mexico

Zapotal, Costa Rica Santa Maria Ajoloapan, Mexico
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Santa Maria Ajoloapan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Maria Ajoloapan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Santa Maria Ajoloapan, Santa María Ajoloapan
Population
17,784
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 45' N Latitude / 98° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52