CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 15 hours behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Zapotal, Costa Rica is 11:00 pm23:00 in Chaeryong-up, North Korea

Zapotal to Chaeryong-up call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5:30am-7:30am in Zapotal which corresponds to 8:30pm-10:30pm in Chaeryong-up

8:00 am08:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Chaeryong-up, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Zapotal, Costa Rica / 11:00 pm23:00 Chaeryong-up, North Korea

Zapotal, Costa Rica Chaeryong-up, North Korea
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Chaeryong-up Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Chaeryong-up Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Chaenyong, Chaenyŏng, Chaeryong, Chaeryong-up, Chaeryŏng, Chaeryŏng-ŭp, Cheyong, Sainei, Sainei-men, Sainei-yu, Sainei-yū, jaelyeong-eub, 재령읍
Population
53,330
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 23' N Latitude / 125° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850