Costa Rica
CST
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours and 45 minutes behind of Nepal Time
7:30 am07:30 in Zapotal, Costa Rica is 7:15 pm19:15 in NPT

Zapotal to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Zapotal which corresponds to 6:45pm-8:45pm in NPT

7:30 am07:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
7:15 pm19:15 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

7:30 am07:30 Zapotal, Costa Rica / 7:15 pm19:15 NPT

Zapotal, Costa Rica NPT
12am (midnight) 11:45 am
1am 12:45 pm
2am 1:45 pm
3am 2:45 pm
4am 3:45 pm
5am 4:45 pm
6am 5:45 pm
7am 6:45 pm
8am 7:45 pm
9am 8:45 pm
10am 9:45 pm
11am 10:45 pm
12pm (noon) 11:45 pm
1pm 12:45 am
2pm 1:45 am
3pm 2:45 am
4pm 3:45 am
5pm 4:45 am
6pm 5:45 am
7pm 6:45 am
8pm 7:45 am
9pm 8:45 am
10pm 9:45 am
11pm 10:45 am
0:00 11:45
1:00 12:45
2:00 13:45
3:00 14:45
4:00 15:45
5:00 16:45
6:00 17:45
7:00 18:45
8:00 19:45
9:00 20:45
10:00 21:45
11:00 22:45
12:00 23:45
13:00 0:45
14:00 1:45
15:00 2:45
16:00 3:45
17:00 4:45
18:00 5:45
19:00 6:45
20:00 7:45
21:00 8:45
22:00 9:45
23:00 10:45

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506