CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 2 hours behind of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Zapotal, Costa Rica is 1:00 pm13:00 in Rego Park, NY, USA

Zapotal to Rego Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Zapotal which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Rego Park

11:00 am11:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rego Park, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Zapotal, Costa Rica / 1:00 pm13:00 Rego Park, NY, USA

Zapotal, Costa Rica Rego Park, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Rego Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rego Park Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Rigo-Park, lei ge gong yuan, rygw park, rygw park kwyynz, Риго-Парк, ریگو پارک, ریگو پارک، کوئینز, レゴ・パーク地区, 雷哥公園
Population
43,925
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 43' N Latitude / 73° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1