CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 11 hours behind of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Zapotal, Costa Rica is 3:30 am03:30 in Chishtian, Pakistan

Zapotal to Chishtian call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Zapotal which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Chishtian

4:30 pm16:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Chishtian, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Zapotal, Costa Rica / 3:30 am03:30 Chishtian, Pakistan

Zapotal, Costa Rica Chishtian, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Chishtian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chishtian Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Chishtian, Chishtian Mandi, Chishtiān Mandi, Chistian
Population
122,199
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 47' N Latitude / 72° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92