CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
PHOT
Phoenix Island Time
GMT +13

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 19 hours behind of Phoenix Island Time
12:00 am00:00 in Zapotal, Costa Rica is 7:00 pm19:00 in PHOT

Zapotal to PHOT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30am-5:30am in Zapotal which corresponds to 10:30pm-12:30pm in PHOT

12:00 am00:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Phoenix Island Time (PHOT). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Zapotal, Costa Rica / 7:00 pm19:00 PHOT

Zapotal, Costa Rica PHOT
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506