CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
R
Romeo Time Zone
GMT -5

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of Romeo Time Zone
6:00 am06:00 in Zapotal, Costa Rica is 7:00 am07:00 in R

Zapotal to R call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Zapotal which corresponds to 9am-6pm in R

6:00 am06:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 Romeo Time Zone (R). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Zapotal, Costa Rica / 7:00 am07:00 R

Zapotal, Costa Rica R
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506