CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6
IT (Indochina Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

CST (Central Standard Time) is 13 hours behind of IT (Indochina Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Zapotal, Costa Rica is 2:00 pm14:00 in Nakhon Si Thammarat, Thailand

Zapotal to Nakhon Si Thammarat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Zapotal which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Nakhon Si Thammarat

1:00 am01:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Zapotal, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 IT (Indochina Time) (Nakhon Si Thammarat, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Zapotal, Costa Rica / 2:00 pm14:00 Nakhon Si Thammarat, Thailand

Zapotal, Costa Rica Nakhon Si Thammarat, Thailand
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Zapotal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Zapotal Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
San Antonio, Zapotal
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 00' N Latitude / 85° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506

Nakhon Si Thammarat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time, currently in use.

Nakhon Si Thammarat Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Nakhon Si Thammarat, Changwat Nakhon Si Thammarat, Lakawn, Lakon, Ligor, Muang Nagorn Sridharmaraj, Muang Nakawn Sri Tamarat, Mueang Nakhon Si Thammarat, NST, Nagara Sridharmaraj, Nagor Sridhamaraj, Nagorn Sridharmrat, Nagorri Sridharmrat, Nakawn Sitamarat, Nakawn Sritamarat, Nakhaun Si Thammarat, Nakhon Si Tammarat, Nakhon Si Thammarat, Nakhon Si Thammarht, Nakhon Sritamarai, Nakhon Srithamarat, Nakhon Srithamrat, Nakhon Szi Thammarat, Nakhonsithamrat, Nakkhonsitkhammarat, Nakon, Nakon Si Tham Rat, Nakon Sitamarat, Nakon Sri Tammarat, Nakon Sritamaraj, Nakon Sritamarat, Nakorn Si Thamarat, Nakorn Sridamaraja, na kong shi tan ma le, nakonshitanmarato, nakonsitammalas, nkhrsrithrrmrach, thesbal nkhr nkhrsrithrrmrach, Накхонситхаммарат, נאקון סי טמרט, ناکھون سی تھامارات, نکھون سی تھاماراٹ, นครศรีธรรมราช, เทศบาลนครนครศรีธรรมราช, ན་ཁཱོན་སི་ཐམ་མ་ར་ཊི།, ナコーンシータンマラート, 那空是贪玛叻, 나콘시탐마랏
Population
120,836
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 25' N Latitude / 99° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66